26, SNOWDROP CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 4QE

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£675,000
Last Sold Price
14 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.5%
Price Change
+£279,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£675,000+70.5%
Sold on 14 December 2022
Detached
+£279,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£396,000+17.2%
Sold on 1 May 2012
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£338,000+134.7%
Sold on 2 October 2006
Detached
+£194,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000+17.1%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Detached
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,950
Sold on 10 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1