4, GRISEDALE AVENUE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA2 9JZ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£172,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+123.4%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£172,000+123.4%
Sold on 23 September 2025
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000+64.0%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950+26.9%
Sold on 25 October 2001
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 29 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1