Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, MONKWRAY BROW, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 9DT
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2019
9
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£130,000
-7.1%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£140,000
+12.0%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£125,000
+13.6%
Sold on 15 April 2016
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£110,000
-8.3%
Sold on 11 September 2015
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
-4.0%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+20.2%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+0.0%
Sold on 24 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+73.3%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 17 April 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 9DT
← Back to All Properties