Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 11, BROADWATER DOWN, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5NJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+14.5%
Sold on 3 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+53.4%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+148.7%
Sold on 20 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 27 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5NJ
← Back to All Properties