Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, IDA ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 9SS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.0%
Price Change
+£74,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+86.0%
Sold on 8 May 2025
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+37.6%
Sold on 31 October 2018
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+115.5%
Sold on 27 April 2009
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS2 9SS
← Back to All Properties