Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, MORNINGTON MANSIONS, NEW CHURCH ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 4JS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+17.2%
Sold on 27 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+51.8%
Sold on 1 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,500
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 4JS
← Back to All Properties