Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
483, LEYLAND ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR5 5SD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-22.6%
Price Change
-£19,800 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£68,000
-22.6%
Sold on 10 March 2009
Terraced
-£19,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,800
+104.2%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£44,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR5 5SD
← Back to All Properties