Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, ST SWITHINS COTTAGES, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 7TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£382,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£382,000
+1.9%
Sold on 26 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+38.9%
Sold on 31 August 2016
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+390.9%
Sold on 3 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 4 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 7TN
← Back to All Properties