Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, CASTLE STREET, WOODBRIDGE, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP12 1HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
16 August 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£287,500
+16.4%
Sold on 16 August 2018
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£247,000
+33.5%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
+60.9%
Sold on 18 January 2005
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+19.8%
Sold on 17 January 2002
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 12 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 1HL
← Back to All Properties