Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, PARK ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE26 1BA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
7 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+26.1%
Sold on 7 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+35.3%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+27.8%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,995
+90.0%
Sold on 18 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
+51.3%
Sold on 19 April 2000
Semi-Detached
+£23,745 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,250
Sold on 18 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE26 1BA
← Back to All Properties