Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WOOLVEN CLOSE, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 9RR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.8%
Price Change
+£144,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£385,000
+59.8%
Sold on 14 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£241,000
+2.6%
Sold on 30 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+1.3%
Sold on 13 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,000
+78.5%
Sold on 30 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£102,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+85.7%
Sold on 23 November 2000
Semi-Detached
+£59,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,995
Sold on 26 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 9RR
← Back to All Properties