63, WORDSWORTH ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE2 6ED

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.0%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£125,000-6.0%
Sold on 5 April 2016
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£133,000+6.4%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£8,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,950+108.4%
Sold on 1 June 2004
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950+49.9%
Sold on 20 October 2000
Terraced
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 16 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1