Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, EAST VIEW COURT, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 4LX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£56,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£3,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£56,000
+5.8%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,950
+6.0%
Sold on 14 December 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 15 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 4LX
← Back to All Properties