Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, CARSWELL CLOSE, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM13 1PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£492,750
Last Sold Price
10 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£34,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£492,750
+7.5%
Sold on 10 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£34,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£458,500
+99.3%
Sold on 19 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£228,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+142.1%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM13 1PD
← Back to All Properties