Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT 1, 10, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 2LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£108,000
+31.7%
Sold on 20 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,000
+13.1%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,500
-2.0%
Sold on 4 June 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+19.5%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,950
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 2LJ
← Back to All Properties