Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CLAYTON WAY, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 6WB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£492,000
Last Sold Price
18 January 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£492,000
+9.3%
Sold on 18 January 2019
Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£450,000
+34.3%
Sold on 9 November 2017
Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£335,000
+119.0%
Sold on 26 September 2005
Detached
+£182,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,995
Sold on 29 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 6WB
← Back to All Properties