42, BRINDLE PARK DRIVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE

WF10 4SH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£320,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+116.2%
Price Change
+£172,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£320,000+116.2%
Sold on 20 October 2025
Detached
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000+72.1%
Sold on 10 July 2003
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,000
Sold on 31 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1