2, ABBEY CLOSE, HOCKLEY, ROCHFORD, ESSEX

SS5 6DL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£250,000+11.1%
Sold on 29 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000+228.5%
Sold on 3 August 2009
Semi-Detached
+£156,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500+34.3%
Sold on 18 December 1997
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 24 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1