Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, SPENCER STREET, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR3 4PD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£189,000
+47.1%
Sold on 16 February 2021
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,500
+13.7%
Sold on 30 March 2010
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+50.8%
Sold on 22 April 2005
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
+70.3%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Terraced
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+10.0%
Sold on 30 January 1998
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 23 July 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR3 4PD
← Back to All Properties