Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, COURT PLACE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£92,000
+58.6%
Sold on 11 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£58,000
-27.5%
Sold on 13 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+105.1%
Sold on 4 February 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 30 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QZ
← Back to All Properties