FORESTERS COTTAGE, 41, ST LEONARDS ROAD, HORSHAM, HORSHAM, WEST SUSSEX

RH13 6EH

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£520,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+144.1%
Price Change
+£307,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£520,000+144.1%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£307,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£213,000-4.9%
Sold on 16 December 2009
Semi-Detached
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£224,000+17.9%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£189,950+105.4%
Sold on 23 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£97,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1