47, INGS MILL DRIVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE

HD8 9PW

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£144,500
Last Sold Price
29 May 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.5%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£144,500+22.5%
Sold on 29 May 2020
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£118,000-11.2%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Terraced
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£132,950+139.5%
Sold on 15 February 2008
Terraced
+£77,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,500+24.7%
Sold on 8 March 2002
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£44,500+1.1%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000-2.1%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 5 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1