Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, OAKLAND AVENUE, CREWE, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW1 5PB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+20.8%
Sold on 30 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000
+21.6%
Sold on 27 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
-2.0%
Sold on 21 October 2015
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+182.8%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£80,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,200
Sold on 25 August 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW1 5PB
← Back to All Properties