Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, PARKWOOD ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 4QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£208,000
Last Sold Price
13 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£208,000
+54.1%
Sold on 13 January 2023
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+5.9%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+114.3%
Sold on 10 January 2005
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 20 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 4QW
← Back to All Properties