Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, MEADOWCOURT ROAD, LEICESTER, OADBY AND WIGSTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 2PD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£605,000
Last Sold Price
25 September 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+74.9%
Price Change
+£259,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£605,000
+74.9%
Sold on 25 September 2017
Detached
+£259,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£346,000
+85.1%
Sold on 1 October 2003
Detached
+£159,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£186,950
Sold on 20 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2PD
← Back to All Properties