Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, LOWMANS HOUSE, 78, PORTSWOOD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO17 2FB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.1%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+10.1%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000
+6.3%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,500
-12.0%
Sold on 26 March 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500
+55.3%
Sold on 22 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 5 January 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO17 2FB
← Back to All Properties