Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BEDFORD STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£145,000
+31.8%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+37.5%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+11.1%
Sold on 9 November 2010
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+140.0%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 12 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5JQ
← Back to All Properties