Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CLIFTON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8AA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,500
Last Sold Price
23 July 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£137,500
+44.7%
Sold on 23 July 2018
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£95,000
+97.9%
Sold on 31 July 2014
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000
+45.5%
Sold on 14 December 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+43.5%
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 26 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8AA
← Back to All Properties