Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, LINDEN AVENUE, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8TZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£117,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£117,000
+34.5%
Sold on 3 February 2000
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+28.9%
Sold on 4 August 1998
Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 18 August 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8TZ
← Back to All Properties