Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BRIGHTON TERRACE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 1NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£310,000
+37.8%
Sold on 26 October 2023
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+33.9%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+194.7%
Sold on 6 August 2012
Terraced
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+62.9%
Sold on 6 August 1996
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 29 March 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 1NT
← Back to All Properties