Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, JIM MOLLISON COURT, BURY ST EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 7QP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£27,505 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
+12.9%
Sold on 21 February 2019
Detached
+£27,505 from previous sale
Sale #6
£212,495
+20.4%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,495
+14.6%
Sold on 29 September 2014
Detached
+£22,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+31.6%
Sold on 11 February 2005
Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+70.8%
Sold on 3 May 2002
Detached
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 21 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7QP
← Back to All Properties