Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
113, HALL MEAD, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£165,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+55.3%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+45.3%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
+£26,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,495
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4BS
← Back to All Properties