Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, LONGCROFT GARDENS, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL8 6JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.6%
Price Change
+£151,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+60.6%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,000
+27.7%
Sold on 12 December 2011
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+145.3%
Sold on 22 June 2004
Terraced
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,500
Sold on 4 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL8 6JR
← Back to All Properties