Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BECK VIEW WAY, SHIPLEY, BRADFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 2FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.2%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£189,000
+11.2%
Sold on 22 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-5.6%
Sold on 4 August 2023
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+28.6%
Sold on 29 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 14 September 2018
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BD18 2FB
← Back to All Properties