Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, MEDINA VIEW, EAST COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO32 6SU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+12.5%
Sold on 16 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
-7.0%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+20.8%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 25 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO32 6SU
← Back to All Properties