Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, BEACONSFIELD STREET, CHESTER, CHESTER, CHESHIRE
CH3 5AY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+11.6%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£224,000
+9.3%
Sold on 5 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+7.9%
Sold on 9 November 2012
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+35.8%
Sold on 17 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£50,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+84.1%
Sold on 4 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 7 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 5AY
← Back to All Properties