Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, RICHMOND COURT, RICHMOND STREET, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 5LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
-5.7%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+20.7%
Sold on 9 March 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 25 January 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-6.2%
Sold on 14 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,950
Sold on 7 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 5LL
← Back to All Properties