Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WEST HILL ROAD, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.1%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
-7.1%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
-7.1%
Sold on 2 February 2007
Detached
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£226,000
+96.5%
Sold on 10 January 2005
Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 8 February 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8HG
← Back to All Properties