38, CHAPEL ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M22 4JW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£427,600
Last Sold Price
9 May 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.5%
Price Change
+£194,600 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£427,600+83.5%
Sold on 9 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£194,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000-5.9%
Sold on 1 June 2012
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500+65.0%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1