70, QUEBEC ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK

NR1 4HZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£260,000+26.8%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000+7.9%
Sold on 27 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000+137.5%
Sold on 2 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£110,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,995+14.3%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+52.2%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 29 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1