Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, ROSSETT AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 6EX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£271,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.3%
Price Change
+£84,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£271,000
+45.3%
Sold on 26 May 2016
Semi-Detached
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,500
+242.2%
Sold on 14 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 6EX
← Back to All Properties