Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, MAPLE ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA1 4DP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.4%
Price Change
+£141,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£293,000
+93.4%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,500
+12.2%
Sold on 23 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+233.3%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£94,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 30 April 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA1 4DP
← Back to All Properties