Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, POPLAR TERRACE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF4 5ED
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£182,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+333.3%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£182,000
+333.3%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 1 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF4 5ED
← Back to All Properties