Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, PARKLAND VIEW, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S71 5LG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.9%
Price Change
+£115,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£275,000
+71.9%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Detached
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£159,950
-7.0%
Sold on 8 May 2013
Detached
-£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+8.5%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Detached
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+19.2%
Sold on 6 September 2004
Detached
+£25,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,950
Sold on 3 November 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S71 5LG
← Back to All Properties