Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, TALBOT ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.9%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£137,000
-4.9%
Sold on 31 January 2013
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,000
+27.4%
Sold on 30 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,000
Sold on 16 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9QU
← Back to All Properties