Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, CASTLE STREET, BERKHAMSTED, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 2BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£632,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.1%
Price Change
+£222,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£632,000
+54.1%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Terraced
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£410,000
+46.4%
Sold on 10 April 2014
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
+12.0%
Sold on 30 January 2009
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+257.1%
Sold on 2 November 2004
Terraced
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 2 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP4 2BQ
← Back to All Properties