Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ORKNEY HOUSE, HIMALAYAN WAY, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 6SX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.1%
Price Change
+£90,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£240,000
+60.1%
Sold on 30 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,950
-9.1%
Sold on 25 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+223.6%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£114,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,995
Sold on 26 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 6SX
← Back to All Properties