26, ALINGTON CLOSE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN9 5DF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£100,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.7%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£100,000-16.7%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Semi-Detached
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000+4.3%
Sold on 28 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000+117.0%
Sold on 7 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000+17.8%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+12.5%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1