Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CHURCH VIEW COTTAGE, WALSEKER LANE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 7YJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.8%
Price Change
-£7,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
-1.8%
Sold on 10 December 2014
Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£427,500
+45.7%
Sold on 18 January 2008
Detached
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£293,500
Sold on 26 April 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 7YJ
← Back to All Properties