Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ST ANDREWS CLOSE, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3RL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£134,000
+22.9%
Sold on 27 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000
+0.9%
Sold on 30 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
-6.1%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+30.7%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 7 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3RL
← Back to All Properties